2018 WOW Participants

2018 Exhibitors

Note: This section was updated November 13, 2018.

  • Abilene Christian University: Admissions
  • Abilene Christian University: Department of Business Administration
  • Abilene Christian University: Department of Engineering and Physics
  • Abilene Industrial Foundation
  • Abilene Philharmonic Association
  • Air Evac Lifeteam
  • Arrow Ford
  • ATEMS Robotics
  • Batts Communication
  • BCFS Health and Human Services
  • Bridgestone Bandag
  • Broadwind Tower and Heavy Fabrications
  • Cary Services, Inc.
  • Chartwells/ACU Dining
  • Circle D Truck Sales
  • City of Abilene: Human Resources
  • City of Abilene: Fire Department
  • City of Abilene: Abilene Zoo
  • City of Abilene: Police Department
  • City of Abilene: Public Library
  • City of Abilene: Recreation Division
  • City of Abilene: Stormwater Services
  • Cisco College: Admissions
  • Cisco College: Medical Assisting
  • Cisco College: Automotive Technology, HVAC, Industrial Technology and Welding
  • Cisco College: Cosmetology
  • Cisco College: Surgical Technology
  • Cisco College: Fire Technology
  • Cisco College: Nursing
  • Cisco College: Pharmacy Technician
  • Cisco College: Respiratory Therapy
  • Datroo Technologies
  • DECA: District 9
  • Disability in Action
  • Dunagin Transport Company
  • Dyess Fire Department
  • Dyess Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD)
  • Eagle Aviation Services
  • Eastland Memorial Hospital District
  • Enprotec / Hibbs and Todd, Inc.
  • Hardin-Simmons University: Admissions
  • Hardin-Simmons University: Physical Therapy
  • Hardin-Simmons University: Physician Assistant
  • Hardin-Simmons University: School of Nursing
  • Hendrick Medical Center
  • KTXS
  • Lauren Engineers and Constructors, Inc.
  • La Voz 93.3 FM
  • Ludlum Measurements, Inc.
  • MasterScapes
  • MetroCare EMS
  • MET, Inc.
  • National Weather Service
  • Premier Martial Arts Abilene, LLC
  • RAM, Inc.
  • R. E Dye Manufacturing
  • Region 14 Education Service Center
  • Rentech Boiler Systems, Inc.
  • Rochester Vo Tech - Nursing Program
  • Rochester Vo Tech - Welding and Construction Program
  • State Farm Insurance: Agent Samuel Garcia
  • Taylor County Sheriff’s Office
  • Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission
  • Texas Army National Guard
  • Texas Farm Bureau: Cal-Shack and Jones County
  • Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
  • Texas State Technical College (TSTC): Admissions
  • TSTC: Business Management Technology and Web Programming
  • TSTC: Chemical Dependency Counseling
  • TSTC: Computer Networking Systems and Administration
  • TSTC: Culinary Arts
  • TSTC: Dual Enrollment
  • TSTC: Emergency Medical Services
  • TSTC: Student Support Services
  • TSTC: Wind Energy Technology
  • Texas Workforce Commission: Labor Market and Career Information
  • TWC: Vocational Rehabilitation Services
  • Tiger Manufacturing
  • Tye Industrial Development Center
  • United States Air Force
  • United States Army
  • United States Marine Corps
  • United States Navy
  • USGypsum Co.
  • Warren CAT
  • Western Texas College: Admissions
  • Western Texas College: Criminal Justice
  • Western Texas College: Petroleum Technology
  • Western Texas College: Turfgrass and Landscape Management

Organizations Participating in Mock Interviews

  • Communities In Schools
  • City of Abilene: Human Resources
  • Central Texas Opportunities (Coleman)
  • GE Renewable Energy
  • Goodwill
  • Noah Project
  • Region 14 ESC
  • Toro
  • Texas Veterans Commission
  • Texas Workforce Solutions: Vocational Rehabilitation
  • Workforce Solutions of West Central Texas

Workforce Readiness Room Organizations

  • Abilene Young Professionals
  • BBVA Compass
  • Goodwill
  • Job Corps
  • Junior Achievement
  • Noah Project
  • Region 14 ESC
  • Texas Workforce Solutions: Vocational Rehabilitation
  • Workforce Solutions of West Central Texas

Registered Schools

  • Abilene ISD
  • Abilene Homeschool Co-op
  • Albany High School
  • Anson High School
  • Anson Middle School
  • Aspermont ISD
  • Baird ISD
  • Big Spring High School
  • Breckenridge High School
  • Cisco Junior High
  • Clyde High School
  • Comanche High School
  • Comanche Junior High School
  • De Leon High School
  • Eastland High School
  • Eastland Middle School
  • Eula High School
  • Gorman High School
  • Gustine ISD
  • Hamlin Junior/Senior High School
  • Haskell High School
  • Hawley High School
  • Hawley Middle School
  • Hermleigh ISD
  • Highland High School
  • Jim Ned High School
  • Jim Ned Middle School
  • Lifeson Academy
  • Loraine ISD
  • Lueders-Avoca ISD
  • Moran ISD
  • Mullin ISD
  • Munday Secondary School
  • Olney ISD
  • Paint Creek ISD
  • Premier High School
  • Ranger ISD
  • Rising Star High School
  • Roscoe Collegiate High School
  • Rotan ISD
  • Rule ISD
  • Snyder ISD
  • Stamford High School
  • Stamford Middle School
  • Sweetwater High School
  • TLCA - Abilene
  • Trent ISD
  • Westbrook High School
  • Wylie High School